Projects

AWARDED

RUFA
Tesi

Habitat

Mention Municipality of Rome Culture Department
SUPSI
Tesi

dB(CH) – Oltre il rumore

Mention PNA23 international project
ISIA Faenza
Ricerca

Ecotono / Metamorfosi dei confini

Special Mention to the research project
ISIA Faenza
Tesi

Melior de cinere surgo

National Arts Award 2023
Accademia di Belle Arti Napoli
Ricerca

Systemic bio-inspired design

Special Mention to the thesis project
ISIA Firenze
Tesi

AI Contact

Special Mention to the thesis project
ISIA Roma
Tesi

ERO – Eco-sorveglianza agile

ODA Mention
Special Mention to the research project
Accademia di Belle Arti Firenze
Tesi

Mobile. Polispazio per le arti

Special Mention to the thesis project
ISIA Firenze
Ricerca

We are all Electra

Special Mention to the research project

ALL PROJECTS

STUDENTS
Silvia D'ettorre

TUTORS
Stefania Agresta

STUDENTS
Kyllian Conan

TUTORS
Richard Devinast, Julien Soubeyran, Christophe Thélisson

STUDENTS
Alessandra Mezzabarba

TUTORS
Relatore: Simone Paternich, Correlatrice esterna: Ing. Viviana Paolini

Special Mention to the thesis project

STUDENTS
Marcos Andres Payueta Ocaña

TUTORS
Silvia Podestá,Belén Martín, Mónica Buccolini, Claudio Sola

STUDENTS
52 allievi del corso di Design III a.a. 2022/2023

TUTORS
Elisabetta Furin, Maddalena Vantaggi

STUDENTS
Giulia Ponti

TUTORS
Sabrina Cerea

STUDENTS
Rebecca Vittorini

TUTORS
Carlo di Pascasio, Ludovica Carioti

STUDENTS
Nicola Matteini

TUTORS
Chiara Cibin

STUDENTS
Alessandra Coppola

TUTORS
Mauro Bubbico

STUDENTS
Daniela De Paula

TUTORS
Giulia Romiti, Luigi Citarrella

STUDENTS
Michele Augelli

TUTORS
Daniela Leoni

STUDENTS
Andrea Calderari, Ilaria Trapani

TUTORS
Alessandro Spalletta

STUDENTS
Francesco Paolo Incantalupo

TUTORS
Stefano Cipolla, Emanuele Frascà

STUDENTS
Alice Mioni

TUTORS
Antonella Autuori

Mention PNA23 international project

STUDENTS
Corso di Design Strategico del Biennio Specialistico di ISIA Firenze in ordine alfabetico: Luisa Balestri, Arianna Bechmann, Emma Carpignani, Annachiara De Marco, Ludovico D’Oro, Sara Gervasi, Raffaele Marra, Eleonora Marsiglia, Ludovica Ottaviani, Marta Panzarin, Arianna Pinzi, Federica Sani, Irene Schiavinato, Eulalia Talamo

TUTORS
Mirko Tattarini con Veronica Bogao e Francesco Bonomi

STUDENTS
Stefania Lofù

TUTORS
Giulia Romiti

STUDENTS
Helena Baesi, Alessandra Barnaba, Francesco Giorgio Calvi, Samuele Campana, Erika Casadio, Martina Chiffi, Anna Geremia, Benedetta Innocenti, Elena Valbonesi, Jadwiga van de Logt, Aminata Balde, Ettore Bellini, Luna Celani, Pamela Colombi, Cecilia Colombo, Vittoria D’Ettore, Anna Groppo, Aurora Keber, Mattia Marinelli, Ernesta Moramarco, Gloria Palmerini, Cosimo Priori, Stefano Ricci, Valentina Roberto, Giovanni Russo, Valentina Zanotti

TUTORS
Maria Concetta Cossa, Giorgio Gurioli, Annalisa Natali Murri, Andrea Pedna, Matteo Pini, Ivan Severi, Sabrina Sguanci

Special Mention to the research project

STUDENTS
Adelmo Petrucci (con la collaborazione di Stefano Meleo)

TUTORS
Guido Lombardo

STUDENTS
Emiliano Iván Miszei

TUTORS
Prof Tit. DI Silvia Podestá, Prof Adj. DI Belén Martin, Prof JTP DI Claudio Sola

STUDENTS
María Julieta Angela

TUTORS
Prof. Titular D.I. Silvia Podestá, Prof. Adjunto D.I. Belén Martín, JTP D.I. Claudio Sola

STUDENTS
Daniele Silvestri

TUTORS
Alessandro Spalletta

ODA Mention
Special Mention to the research project

STUDENTS
Veronica Bucci, Euroa Casadei, Chiara D’Orazio, Riccardo Giannella, Costanza Giorgetti, Valentina Golfari, Clara Rizzolino, Roberto Serra, Nicole Tedeschi, Lorenzo Volpe, Benedetta Zannarini

TUTORS
Alessandro Gori

STUDENTS
Laura Del Debbio, Tommaso Teloni

TUTORS
Francesca Gollo

STUDENTS
Anastasia Livorni, Alessandro Abbondanza, Daniele Furia, Sabrina De Biasi, Alberto Battistone, Matteo Dossi

TUTORS
Massacci Vanessa, Monica Alegiani

STUDENTS
Sara Cegna

TUTORS
Giulia Scalera

STUDENTS
Marta Guidotti, Elisa Matteucci, Dania Menafra, Elia Guerrini Guadagni, Charlotte Landini, Alessio Pergolesi, Elisa Scarnicchia, Luca Terzo, Antonio Turrisi.

TUTORS
Maurizio Di Lella, Paolo Parisi

STUDENTS
Chiara Gioacchino

TUTORS
Giuseppe Ragosta

Mention Municipality of Rome Culture Department

STUDENTS
Stefano Dreoni

TUTORS
Relatrice: Giulia Reali / Correlatori: Francesca Polacci, Marco Tognetti

STUDENTS
Luca Santarelli

TUTORS
Lorenzo Ceccotti, Mauro Palatucci

STUDENTS
Ignacio Trossero, Bachelor of Communications, Master candidate; Colaboradores:Lucía Frugoli, Clara López Fagiano, Juan Ferrari, Sofía Deleonardis, Milena Briones, Sophie Bourel,María Belén Castro Correa, Victoria Estevez Junco, Lucila Maglione, Stefano Leandro CarluccioWallis, Constanza Barattini Dopaso, Ezequiel César Inzaghi.

TUTORS
Ignacio Trossero, Bachelor of Communications, Master candidate

STUDENTS
Valeria Aceti, Audrey Abigail Atienza, Mario Buccolo, Giulia Campanozzi, Elena Caponera, Valerio Carta, Costanza Chen, Margherita Castelmare, Tommaso Costa, Greta D’antoni, Francesco Giovannoli, Chimaine El Amine, Laura Ferragonio, Francesca Forgione, Matteo Francescon, Olivia Gaone, Giulia Giordani, Giuseppe De Meo, Carlos Mirko Huerto Rosales, Andrea Iannarelli, Micaela Pia Lavecchia, Lucrezia Landi, Valentina Mandara, Bianca Marinotti, Angela Martina Alessia Mastrolonardo, Luca Merlini, Jennifer Mollo, Gabriele Nassuato, Giorgia Natale, Alessia Ottaiano, Valerio Paciello, Giulia Paladini, Davide Paolini, Luca Parmigiani, Julian Piscitello, Ginevra Portesi, Ludovica Salandrino, Marco Saolini, Aurora Scerra, Stefano Stirpe, Maria Talia, Chiara Tamburrini, Michela Tarulli, Alessandro Zingone

TUTORS
Guido Lombardo, Davide Luccini

STUDENTS
Cui Li, Hui Li, Francesco Sarracino (Graphic Design) / Serana Brancato, Lucia Molinari, Meda Parakininkaite, Emiliano Pucello (Fashion Design)

TUTORS
Cristina Chiappini (Graphic Design), Natascia Rezzuti (Fashion Design)

STUDENTS
Giovanni Massara

TUTORS
Giulia Romiti, Marina Lebro

STUDENTS
Pietro Paonessa

TUTORS
Tania Bellini

STUDENTS
Eugenio Lo Turco

TUTORS
Annalisa Natali Murri

National Arts Award 2023

STUDENTS
Gunied Baher, Giuseppe Boschi, Mauro Fasolato, Roberta Maioli, Shani Militello, Ksenia Samokhina, Annalisa Testi, Sara Vasini, Sara Bombonati, Daniela Iurato, Giona Collinelli, Daniele Tamburro, Isotta Folli, Martina Zani, Deborah Gaetta, Claudia Gobbo, Andrea Veronica Gonzalez, Emanuele Matronola, Jing Liu, Zahra Baensaf Oroumieh, Sara Alberani, Maria Grazia Brunelli, Roshanak Payrovi, Dehghani Parisa, Anna Agati, Eleonora Capobianco, Manuela Flamini, Jennifer Lagorio, Marina Trancossi, Sofia Bombonati, Maria Chiara Cartone, Andrea Mandalari , Yuyu Zhao, Sahar Bahranisirjani, Andrea Buscaroli, Rebecca Fornaciari, Anna Koval, Yana Martasinkevich, Caterina Parisi, Andrea Pola, Sahar Bahranisirjani, Andrea Buscaroli, Rebecca Fornaciari, Anna Koval, Yana Martasinkevich, Caterina Parisi, Andrea Pola, Nicoletta Ascani, Sara Casalboni, Marika Dall’Omo, Alessandra Landini.

TUTORS
Emanuela Bergonzoni

STUDENTS
Sara Novelli

TUTORS
Sabrina Sguanci, Alessandro Scilipoti

Special Mention to the thesis project

STUDENTS
Milena Spagnolo

TUTORS
Stefania Galante

STUDENTS
Achraf El karkouri

TUTORS
Alvaro Gonzalez Romero

STUDENTS
Leonor Carvalho, Gabriele Colia, Roberto Schneeberger, Christian Stifani

TUTORS
Marco Tortoioli Ricci

STUDENTS
Tiziano Pascolini

TUTORS
Giulia Romiti

STUDENTS
Ernesta Moramarco

TUTORS
Simona Castellani

STUDENTS
Natasha Artuso, Lorenzo Cortese, Luca Michele Grimaldi, Marta Limone, Alessia Mannola, Roberta Parisi, Marco Porpora, Agnese Prieto, Federico Rinaldi, Angela Russo, Adele Sorressa, Giorgia Susta, Laura Tumbarello.

TUTORS
Docenti: Massimiliano Datti, Alessandro Guariento, Mario Rullo. Tutor: Barbara Muratori.

STUDENTS
Tommaso Conversano

TUTORS
Enrica D'Aguanno, Daniela Pergreffi, Partner: Goethe Institut di Napoli; Wondering Translators, Napoli

STUDENTS
Ludovica Quarta

TUTORS
Stefania Galante

STUDENTS
Elisa Rosina

TUTORS
Giuseppe Iaconis

STUDENTS
Fabiana Torti

TUTORS
Stefania Agresta, Vanessa Massacci

STUDENTS
Gaetano Romano

TUTORS
Giulia Scalera

Special Mention to the thesis project

STUDENTS
Gruppo di 24 studenti selezionati all'interno del Dipartimento del Design

TUTORS
Mascia Ignazi, Simona Castellani, Francesca Cecarini, Simone Pirro, Gloria Biribei, Daniela Leoni

STUDENTS
Gianluigi Sorrentino

TUTORS
Maddalena Marciano

STUDENTS
Claudia Auricchio, Sara Rombaldoni, Monica Vecchiato

TUTORS
Marco Tortoioli Ricci

STUDENTS
Ines Elmelki

TUTORS
Stefano Donati

STUDENTS
Alessandro Lombardo

TUTORS
Denise Melfi

STUDENTS
Studenti della Scuola del Design - Interior

TUTORS
Mascia Ignazi

STUDENTS
Agustín Huerta

TUTORS
Silvia Podestá, Belén Martin, Claudio Solá

STUDENTS
Alessandra Benfatto, Maria Pia Cilenti, Rebecca De Toma, Marco Midun, Ludovica Mosconi, Asia Neri, Martina Ugolini

TUTORS
Prof. Maurizio Galluzzo (coordinamento ISIA Firenze), Prof. Francesco Fumelli (ISIA Firenze - Direttore), Prof.ssa Francesca Bianchi (UNISI - Referente scientifica progetto GEM), Dott.ssa Gozde Yildiz (UNISI - Assegnista di Ricerca), Prof. Carlo Orefice (UNISI), Prof. Sebastiano Roberto (UNISI), Prof. Mario Giampaolo (UNISI)

Special Mention to the research project

STUDENTS
Iris Da Silva

TUTORS
Richard Devinast, Julien Soubeyran, Christophe Thélisson

STUDENTS
Tommaso Bertuccelli, Vittoria Musteqja, Shuochen Wang

TUTORS
Alvaro Gonzalez Romero